Register    Login
 
 

Shopping Cart

Castor Bean Oil

Castor Bean Oil

Castor Bean Oil

From $4.50
Castor oil is a highly emollient oil, often used in lipsticks, cosmetics, soaps, textiles, medicines, massage oils and other beauty aids.
Code
SKUCBO
Sizes






Quantity
  
Buy Add to Wishlist

Castor Bean Oil

Castor oil is a highly emollient oil, often used in lipsticks, cosmetics, soaps, textiles, medicines, massage oils and other beauty aids.
Castor oil is the perfect skin care product as it is naturally rich in anti-oxidants and works as a deep conditioner to heal both skin and hair. Because of castor oil's healing qualities, it is often use to soothe skin disorders such as eczema and psoriasis and can help to thicken hair and reduce hair loss.

It is considered a treatment for muscle aches, and infections and inflammations when used in a poultice externally, and is heralded for its cleansing and purifying properties when taken internally. Literally, dozens of books can be found on the subject of natural healing through the use of castor oil.
Displayed prices are New Zealand dollars. | Please review our Online Store Terms and Conditions here.

Aurora NZ Ltd